Bernadette Peters

Bernadette Peters
Aliases
Bernadette Peters and Company
Real name
Bernadette Lazzara
Born
February 28, 1948
Country
United States
Member of
Broadway for Orlando (2016)
Company [Sunday in the Park with George] Dot (1983-1985)
Related
SMASH Cast Guest star, Leigh Conroy (2012-2013)
Buy

Added by Denis

Covers by Bernadette Peters

Title Performer Release date Originally by
March 11, 1997 Dean Jones
August 20, 1996 The Beatles
1981 Ethel Shutta
1988 Bernadette Peters and Company
1985 Marti Webb
August 20, 1996 Sam Cooke
1981 The "5" Royales
1999 Ethel Merman & Art Barnett
1981 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
August 19, 2003 Ethel Merman
1980 Carla Thomas
March 11, 1997 Marin Mazzie and Jere Shea
August 2, 2005 Judy Garland
August 20, 1996 Billy Joel
August 20, 1996 The New Christy Minstrels, Linda Ronstadt
1981 Aristocrats, Ben Bernie and His Hotel Roosevelt Orchestra
2002 John Raitt & Jan Clayton
December 31, 1990 Anthony Perkins
1980 George Robey and Violet Loraine
1999 Ethel Merman
1999 Ethel Merman & Ensemble
August 20, 1996 Bob Dylan
1985 Marti Webb
August 20, 1996 Lyle Lovett
December 31, 1990 Charmian Carr
2002 Louanne Hogan
March 11, 1997 Victor Garber
1988 Ellen Foley, Bernadette Peters
November 5, 1987
(performance date)
Ellen Foley
Covered by (3 artists)
2002 Jean Darling
1999 Ethel Merman and "Moonshine Lullaby" Trio
March 11, 1997 Mandy Patinkin and Bernadette Peters
August 20, 1996 Kim Crosby, Ben Wright, Chip Zien, LuAnne Ponce
March 11, 1997 Geoffrey Horne
1985 Marti Webb
1980 Lesley Gore
2002 Joan Roberts
1980 Dino & Sembello
August 20, 1996 Eric Clapton
1980 Neil Sedaka
2002 Gloria Wills
2002 Frank Sinatra
August 20, 1996 Betty Comden, Nancy Walker, Adolph Green and Cris Alexander
March 11, 1997 Ethel Merman
2002 Julie Andrews & Bill Lee
2002 Dorothy Sarnoff
March 11, 1997 Madonna
1981 Carole Bayer Sager
December 31, 1990 Charmian Carr and Anthony Perkins
1985 Marti Webb
1981 Little Anthony and The Imperials
1985 Marti Webb
2002 Lisa Kirk
1999 Ray Middleton
2002 Myron McCormick
1999 William O'Neal, Marty May, Ray Middleton and Ethel Merman
March 11, 1997 Lee Remick
1999 Ethel Merman & Ray Middleton
1974 Bernadette Peters
1985 Marti Webb & Justin Hayward
August 2, 2005 Ginger Rogers, Bing Crosby with Georgie Stoll and His Orchestra
August 20, 1996 Jan Clayton
December 31, 1990 Anthony Perkins and Charmian Carr
August 20, 1996 Clara Smith, Sippie Wallace
March 11, 1997 Donna McKechnie, Susan Browning, Pamela Myers
1980 Alice Faye
2002 Christine Johnson

Web Covers by Bernadette Peters

Title Performer Upload date Originally by
Fever Bernadette Peters April 7, 2008 Little Willie John