Discover

Artist

Bing Crosby

Bing Crosby
Aliases
Bing Crosby and Friends
Bing Crosby and His Friends
Bing Crosby and Singing News Boys
Real name
Harry Lillis Crosby
Born
May 3, 1903
Died
October 14, 1977
Country
United States
IPI
00007121925
Comments
Singer and actor.
Member of
The Rhythm Boys
Family
Dixie Lee Crosby Spouse (1930-1952)
Gary Crosby Son
Bob Crosby Brother
Chris Crosby Nephew
Related
Howard Crosby Nephew

Meta

Added by Bastien

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
1985 (5 artists)
1945 (7 artists)
(5 artists)
1950 (48 artists)
1939 (6 artists)
1947 (7 artists)
November 1951 (54 artists)
1942 (35 artists)
March 1937 (76 artists)
March 1949 (6 artists)
(335 artists)
1932 (14 artists)
1954 (67 artists)
1940 (3 artists)
June 1933 (5 artists)
(7 artists)
(2 artists)
1945 (99 artists)
April 1944 (6 artists)
1951 (4 artists)
September 1946 (3 artists)
(31 artists)
1957 (2 artists)
November 1941 (14 artists)
1931 (33 artists)
1945 (23 artists)
1933 (173 artists)
1933 Champ Butler with Paul Weston & his Orch.
1943 (808 artists)
October 17, 1975 Ferrante & Teicher
June 25, 1956 (23 artists)
(72 artists)
1931 (105 artists)
1941 (24 artists)
1946 (2 artists)
1945 (83 artists)
(143 artists)
January 1933 (6 artists)
1950 (3 artists)
1932 (5 artists)
(15 artists)
(11 artists)
1934 (9 artists)
1932 (6 artists)
1934 (8 artists)
1932 (7 artists)
March 1957 (3 artists)
1950 (81 artists)
1932 (2 artists)
1940 Ruth Olay - Orchestra conducted by Jerry Fielding
1931 (3 artists)
1936 (20 artists)
1940 (7 artists)
June 1945 (38 artists)
1931 (226 artists)
October 1936 (244 artists)
October 1932 (34 artists)
1937 (14 artists)
(3 artists)
1937 (35 artists)
February 1944 (7 artists)
(5 artists)
1932 (8 artists)
1936 (2 artists)
(2 artists)
(16 artists)
(3 artists)
(106 artists)
1933 (89 artists)
1933 (5 artists)
1941 (12 artists)
1950 (2 artists)
1947 (3 artists)
1934 (15 artists)
(121 artists)
October 1959 (17 artists)
1940 (5 artists)
(3 artists)
June 25, 1956 (173 artists)
April 1936 (22 artists)
1949 (5 artists)
1946 (8 artists)
1936 (7 artists)
1968 The Strawberry Street Singers
1939 Guy Lombardo and His Royal Canadians
(1364 artists)
1931 (142 artists)
1941 (35 artists)
June 1941 (10 artists)
(2 artists)
October 1946 (20 artists)
1941 John Kincade
1933 (12 artists)
1952 (11 artists)