Brian May

Brian May
Aliases
T. E. Conway
Real name
Brian Harold May
Born
July 19, 1947
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00052957559
00087038166
Comments
Guitarist, songwriter and occasional singer. May also has obtained a doctorate degree in astrophysics in which field he has published scholarly papers.
Member of
Queen (1970-...)
Artists for Grenfell (2017)
Smile (1968-1970)
Family
Anita Dobson Wife
Related
Larry Lurex
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Covers by Brian May

Title Performer Release date Originally by
August 31, 1996 Mott the Hoople
May 2, 2005 Free
April 7, 2017 (unknown), (unknown), The Original Sacred Harp Choir
June 17, 2013 Matt Monro
April 7, 2017 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
June 17, 2013 Queen
October 2, 2006 Queen
June 17, 2013 Kansas
1996 The Shadows
1998 The Shadows
October 7, 2014 The Beach Boys
1998 Paddy O'Hagan
June 17, 2013 Kerry Ellis
August 9, 2011 The "5" Royales with Charlie "Little Jazz" Ferguson and His Orch.
April 7, 2017 John Raitt & Jan Clayton
May 2, 2005 The Crickets
June 17, 2013 Queen + Paul Rodgers
June 17, 2013 Idina Menzel
1993 Muddy Waters and His Guitar
June 17, 2013 (unknown), (unknown)
April 2004 Queen
June 17, 2013 Joe Sentieri, Ben E. King
April 7, 2017 Joe Sentieri, Ben E. King
June 17, 2013 Queen
June 17, 2013 Queen
1998 The Crickets
1998 The Crickets
May 2, 2005 The Crickets
2002 Cliff Richard and The Drifters
November 6, 2006 Cliff Richard and The Drifters
June 17, 2013 Queen
May 2, 2005 Sonny West
April 7, 2017 The Wailin' Jennys
1998 Conway Twitty
April 7, 2017 Gary Moore
May 2, 2005 Buddy Holly
February 1996 Buddy Holly
March 30, 2009 Queen
June 17, 2013 The Beatles
October 1983 Paul Bliss
May 2, 2005 Faces
April 7, 2017 Benny Andersson Band
December 19, 2001 Billy "The Kid" Emerson
May 2, 2005 Buddy Holly and The Three Tunes
June 17, 2013 Barbra Streisand
June 1993 Queen
July 15, 2002 Queen
September 28, 1992 Queen
1985 The Animals
October 26, 2012 Queen
August 1989 Queen
2002 The Beatles