Search

Artist

Susan Boyle

Susan Boyle
Aliases
Susan Boyle with Elvis Presley [sampled]
Born
April 1, 1961
Country
United Kingdom
Member of
Helping Haiti (2010)

Meta

Added by Isa

Covers by Susan Boyle

Title Performer Release date Originally by
November 20, 2009 (unknown), (unknown), The Original Sacred Harp Choir
November 20, 2009 Julie London
November 20, 2009 The Monkees
November 20, 2009 (unknown), Bill Carle with Ralph Carmichael Orchestra and Chorus
November 20, 2009 Rose Laurens, Patti LuPone
November 20, 2009 Joseph Mohr, Franz Gruber, Haydn Quartet
November 20, 2009 Skeeter Davis
November 20, 2009 Solomon Burke with Patty Griffin
November 20, 2009 The Rolling Stones
November 20, 2009 Madonna
November 5, 2010 Guy Lombardo and His Royal Canadians
November 5, 2010 (unknown), (unknown), (unknown)
November 5, 2010 Crowded House
November 5, 2010 Harry Simeone Chorale
November 5, 2010 Leonard Cohen
November 5, 2010 Sebastian Temple
November 5, 2010 (unknown), (unknown)
November 5, 2010 Emily Laurey, (unknown)
November 5, 2010 Lou Reed
November 5, 2010 Tally-Ho!
March 2011 Elaine Paige and Barbara Dickson
June 14, 2011 Celine Dion
November 7, 2011 Judy Collins
November 7, 2011 Depeche Mode
November 7, 2011 Hope Foye
November 7, 2011 Tears for Fears
November 7, 2011 Gertrude Lawrence
November 7, 2011 Todd Duncan
November 7, 2011 Helen Sjöholm
October 16, 2012 Shania Twain with Bryan White
November 13, 2012 Sarah Brightman & Steve Barton
November 13, 2012 Georgia Brown
November 13, 2012 Elaine Paige
November 13, 2012 Irene Cara
November 13, 2012 Glynis Johns
November 13, 2012 Judy Garland
November 13, 2012 Michael Crawford
November 13, 2012 ABBA
November 13, 2012 Chuck Wagner
November 13, 2012 Christine Johnson with Carousel Chorus and Orchestra under direction of Joseph Littau
February 20, 2013 Yumi Arai, A.S.A.P. (As Soon as Possible)
October 28, 2013 Waltham Abbey Choir
October 28, 2013 Judy Garland with Georgie Stoll and His Orchestra
October 28, 2013 Greg Lake
October 28, 2013 Bing Crosby
October 28, 2013 (unknown), (unknown)
October 28, 2013 The Trapp Family Singers
October 28, 2013 (unknown), (unknown)
Uses samples from Elvis Presley
October 28, 2013 Nat "King" Cole [Trio]
October 28, 2013 Frank Sinatra
October 29, 2013 Harry Simeone Chorale
October 21, 2014 (unknown), (unknown), Steve Porter
October 21, 2014 Sarah McLachlan
October 21, 2014 Simon and Garfunkel
October 21, 2014 MercyMe
October 21, 2014 John Lennon
October 21, 2014 Richard Kiley
October 21, 2014 William McEwan
October 21, 2014 Pink Floyd
October 21, 2014 Secret Garden
November 4, 2016 B.J. Thomas
November 4, 2016 Robbie Williams
November 4, 2016 ABBA
November 4, 2016 Madonna
November 4, 2016 Nell Bryden
November 4, 2016 Wings
November 4, 2016 Phillip Glasser and Betsy Cathcart
November 4, 2016 Louis Armstrong
November 4, 2016 Victor Young, Jeri Southern with Victor Young and His Orchestra
Uses samples from Nat "King" Cole
November 4, 2016 Cliff Edwards with Victor Young and His Orchestra and The Ken Darby Singers
May 31, 2019 The Proclaimers
May 31, 2019 Ziv Zaifman, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams
May 31, 2019 Patricia Neway
May 31, 2019 Ben E. King
November 2020 John McCormack - Piano accomp. by Edwin Schneider

Songs with samples

Title Performer Release date Uses samples from
October 28, 2013 Elvis Presley
Originally by (unknown), (unknown)
November 4, 2016 Nat "King" Cole
Originally by Victor Young, Jeri Southern with Victor Young and His Orchestra

Releases

Albums

Singles

Performances also appear on

Tributes