Search

Artist

Tapio Heinonen

Tapio Heinonen
Aliases
Tapsa Heinonen
Real name
Tapio Rafael Heinonen
Born
December 29, 1941
Died
January 6, 1985
Country
Finland

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Covers by Tapio Heinonen

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1980 Bee Gees
1970 Gilbert Bécaud
1974 Michael Jackson, (unknown)
1970 (unknown)
1981 Alex Harvey [US]
1970 Gilbert Bécaud
1981 Richard Leigh
1970 Charles Aznavour, Päivi Paunu
1981 Bjarne Liller
1981 Bjarne Liller
1981 Gordon Lightfoot
1981 Ray Stevens, Alf Robertson
1980 Richard Leigh
1976 Kamahl, (unknown)
1980 Richard Leigh
1970 Gilbert Bécaud
1980 Kenny Rogers
1981 Richard Leigh
1974 Al Martino, Erkki Pohjanheimo
1978 Small Island Pride
1981 Bjarne Liller
1980 Bobby Bare
1978 Charles Aznavour
Covered by Markku Suominen
1970 Gilbert Bécaud
1981 Richard Leigh
1981 Bee Gees, Drifters [SE]
1975 (unknown), Johnny Mathis
1970 Gunnar Wiklund
1975 John Hartford, Kai Lind
1980 Bjarne Liller
1975 Roger Whittaker
1981 Kenny Rogers
1975 Stevie Wonder, Katri Helena
1970 Gilbert Bécaud
Covered by Kari Tapio
1975 Jarno Sarjanen
1975 Tapio Rautavaara
1970 Noel Harrison, Jarkko ja Laura
1973 Directed and arranged by Berto Pisano, (unknown)
1973 Kris Kristofferson
1969 Regina et Bruno
1981 Bobby Bare
1980 Richard Leigh
1976 Jud Strunk
1980 Ray Stevens
1980 Gordon Lightfoot
1980 Jon English & Mario Millo
Covered by (2 artists)
1980 Alex Harvey [US]
1974 John Denver, Eero ja Jussi & The Boys
1980 Bjarne Liller
1980 Bjarne Liller
1969 Luis Aguile
Covered by (2 artists)