Discover

Artist

Jonathan Kreisberg

Jonathan Kreisberg
Aliases
Jonathan Kreisberg Trio
Born
June 10, 1972
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz guitarist and composer.

Meta

Added by tsk

Covers by Jonathan Kreisberg

Title Performer Release date Originally by
2002 Richard Davis
2002 Don Ameche
April 2005 Jimmy Dorsey and His Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Bob Eberly
April 2005 Thelonious Monk Quintet
February 2009 J. Harold Murray
February 2009 Miles Davis
February 2013 Baden - Vinícius
February 2013 Barney Bigard and His Jazzopators
1996 The Beatles
2002 John Coltrane
April 2005 Horace Heidt and His Brigadiers - Vocal Chorus by Larry Cotton
Hallelujah Jonathan Kreisberg 2013 Unverified
2002 Frank Sinatra
February 2009 Tamara
February 2013 Dinah Shore with Orchestra
February 15, 2004 Wayne Shorter
February 15, 2004 Sydney Chaplin and Judy Holliday
February 2009 Emil Newman
February 15, 2004 The Beatles
February 2013 Mary Martin, Patricia Neway
February 15, 2004 Maurice Chevalier
February 2009 Miles Davis
2011 Shep Fields and His Rippling Rhythm Orchestra
2002 Charlie Spivak and His Orchestra
February 2009 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
February 15, 2004 Charlie Parker All Stars
February 2009 Walter Huston
February 2013 Gene Krupa & His Orchestra
1996 Adriana Caselotti
2002 Miles Davis
February 2009 Dennis King & Vivienne Segal
April 2005 Hoagy Carmichael & His Pals
February 15, 2004 Abbie Mitchell
February 2013 Abbie Mitchell
2002 Gus Arnheim Coconut Grove Orchestra
February 2013 Sarah Vaughan with George Treadwell's Orchestra
2002 Thelonious Monk
February 2009 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
1996 The Pied Pipers with Paul Weston and His Orchestra