Discover

Artist

Bill Tarmey

Bill Tarmey
Aliases
Bill Tarmey (Jack Duckworth)
Jack Duckworth (Bill Tarmey)
Real name
William Piddington
Born
April 4, 1941
Died
November 9, 2012
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Actor and singer, best known for playing the role of Jack Duckworth in the television soap opera Coronation Street.
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary

Covers by Bill Tarmey

Title Performer Release date Originally by
April 1996 Randy Crawford
1987 The Beatles
1994 Bread
1995 Elton John
1994 Dan Hill
1994 Crystal Gayle
1994 Barry Mann
1993 Bryan Adams
April 1996 Bread
April 1996 Chris Rea
April 1996 Billy Walker
1994 Edwards Hand
1993 Diana Ross
April 1996 Air Supply
April 1996 10cc
1994 Roberta Flack
1993 Dan Hill
1994 Lee Greenwood
1993 Stephen Bishop
April 1996 Carole King
April 1996 Rose Royce
April 1996 Neil Diamond
1993 The Cool Notes
April 1996 Dan Hill
1993 Anne Murray & Dave Loggins
1987 Charles King and Bessie Love, Sam Lanin's Orchestra, Billy Murray and Haydn Qartet with Orchestra, Margaret O'Connell, Jack Smith [US1], Sam Lanin's Dance Orchestra, Gene Austin, Sam Doctor, George Robey and Violet Loraine, Flanagan and Allen, Vera Lynn with Arthur Young on the Novachord, (unknown), Geoff Love & His Orchestra
1993 Quincy Jones
1994 Diana Ross
1993 Barry Manilow
1987 Harry Richman, John Michael King
1987 Pedro Vargas con Orquesta, Little Eva, Madonna, Gary Puckett & The Union Gap, Jim Lowe with The High Fives
1993 Richard Marx
April 1996 Randy Newman with Linda Ronstadt
1993 Vanessa Williams
1993 Photoglo
April 1996 Michael Jackson
1994 Cliff Richard
1993 Phillip Glasser and Betsy Cathcart
1993 Nat "King" Cole
1994 Patti LuPone & Kevin Anderson
1993 Roger Whittaker
1994 Leon Russell
1993 Peabo Bryson / Roberta Flack
1987 Todd Duncan
1993 Randy Edelman
April 1996 Grace Moore & John Steel
April 1996 Eric Clapton
1994 Petula Clark