Search

Artist

Albert Collins

Albert Collins
Aliases
Albert Collins and His Rhythm Rockers
Albert Collins & The Icebreakers
Albert Collins and The Icebreakers
The Cool Sound of Albert Collins
Real name
Albert Gene Collins
Born
October 1, 1932
Died
November 24, 1993
Country
United States
IPI
00040093028 13 works
Comments
Blues guitarist, singer and (occasional) harmonica player
Family
Gwendolyn Collins Wife

Meta

Added by Bastien

Covers by Albert Collins

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1986 Bobby Kimble
i September 4, 2007 Al Kooper & Mike Bloomfield
1981 Albert King
February 1999 Albert King
September 1969 Curtis Jones, Li'l Son Jackson, Jimmy Reed, B.B. King
1986 Lowell Fulsom
1985 Poppa Hop and His Orchestra
1985 Ray Charles and His Band
1980 James Davis
1979 Juke Boy Bonner
1980 Johnnie Morisette
1981 Louis Jordan and His Tympany Five
June 22, 1993 T-Bone Walker and His Guitar
1978 T-Bone Walker
i 1979 Albert Collins
February 1999 Bobby "Blue" Bland
i 1958 Fention and The Castle Rockers
i 1979 Albert Collins
1983 Big Walter
1979 Lowell Fulsom
1978 Lowell Fulsom
1969 Johnny Moore's Three Blazers
1986 Jimmy Liggins with Band
1980 Little Johnny Taylor
1970 Ivory Joe Hunter
1979 Albert Collins
1983 A.C. Reed & His Spark Plugs
1979 Albert Collins
i 1968 Jimmy McGriff
i 1984 Eddie Harris
1983 Percy Mayfield
February 1999 Johnny (Guitar) Watson
1983 Guitar Slim and His Band
January 29, 2016 A.C. Reed
1985 Muddy Waters
1986 Clarence Carter
2011 Guitar Slim and His Band
1983 T-Bone Walker and His Guitar
September 1969 Guitar Slim and His Band
1985 T-Bone Walker
February 1999 Little Milton
1980 Percy Mayfield
1986 Guitar Slim and His Band
1978 Johnny "Guitar" Watson and His Orchestra
1983 Roy Lee Johnson
1978 Freddy King