Search

Artist

Peter Callander

Peter Callander
Aliases
Robin Conrad
Real name
Peter Robin Callander
Born
October 10, 1939
Died
February 25, 2014
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00004867289
00006654986
00121998265
Comments
Songwriter

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis

Songs written by Peter Callander

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
A Little Bit of You Mitch Murray, Peter Callander Val Doonican October 1968 Covered by (2 artists)
A Man Without Love Cyril Ornadel, Peter Callander Kenneth McKellar February 1966 Covered by Ronnie Tober met orkest o.l.v. Jack Bulterman
Arizona Man Giorgio Moroder, Mitch Murray, Peter Callander Giorgio 1970 Covered by (3 artists)
Avenues and Alleyways Mitch Murray, Peter Callander Tony Christie 1972 Covered by (11 artists)
Billy - Don't Be a Hero Mitch Murray, Peter Callander Paper Lace January 1974 Covered by (17 artists)
By Tomorrow Mitch Murray, Peter Callander Sandie Shaw January 23, 1970 Covered by (5 artists)
Daddy Don't You Walk So Fast Peter Callander, Geoff Stephens Daniel Boone June 25, 1971 Covered by (38 artists)
Don't Go Down to Reno Mitch Murray, Peter Callander Tony Christie 1972 Covered by (7 artists)
Down Came the Rain Mitch Murray, Peter Callander Mister Murray October 29, 1965 Covered by (9 artists)
Even the Bad Times Are Good Mitch Murray, Peter Callander The Tremeloes May 1967 Covered by (11 artists)
Frankie Mitch Murray, Peter Callander Tony Christie 1971 Covered by (3 artists)
Goodbye Sam, Hello Samantha Mitch Murray, Peter Callander, Geoff Stephens Cliff Richard May 29, 1970 Covered by (7 artists)
Hitchin' a Ride Mitch Murray, Peter Callander Vanity Fare November 1969 Covered by (19 artists)
Home Isn't Home Anymore Mitch Murray, Peter Callander Covered by (7 artists)
Hush... Not a Word to Mary Mitch Murray, Peter Callander John Rowles June 1968 Covered by Claude François
I Did What I Did for Maria Mitch Murray, Peter Callander Tony Christie 1971 Covered by (16 artists)
I Love Her Peter Callander, Ivor Raymonde Paul & Barry Ryan April 29, 1966 Covered by Captain Sensible
Jumping Jehosaphat Mitch Murray, Peter Callander Mud [GB] June 1970 Covered by Jimmy Frey
Las Vegas Mitch Murray, Peter Callander Tony Christie October 30, 1970 Covered by (6 artists)
Leave a Little Love Peter Callander, Les Reed Lulu May 1965 Covered by (3 artists)
Let Me Be Turned to Stone Mitch Murray, Peter Callander The Peddlers April 1971 Covered by (3 artists)
Little Drops of Silver Mitch Murray, Peter Callander Gerry Monroe July 1971 Covered by Joe Harris
My Love Song Mitch Murray, Peter Callander Tony Christie 1972 Covered by (2 artists)
Ragamuffin Man Mitch Murray, Peter Callander Manfred Mann April 1969 Covered by (5 artists)
Stand Up and Fight Mitch Murray, Peter Callander Romey Carr September 4, 1970 Covered by (2 artists)
Sunday Morning Mitch Murray, Peter Callander Tony Christie 1972 Covered by Kisu
Teardrop on Teardrop Mitch Murray, Peter Callander The Shuffles 1970 Covered by (15 artists)
Tell the Boys Mitch Murray, Peter Callander Sandie Shaw March 7, 1967 Covered by (6 artists)
The Ballad of Bonnie and Clyde Mitch Murray, Peter Callander Georgie Fame December 1967 Covered by (36 artists)
The Black-Eyed Boys Mitch Murray, Peter Callander Paper Lace 1974 Covered by Springbok
The Boy I Used to Know Peter Callander, John Schroeder [GB] Jan Burnnette - Accompaniment directed by Frank Barber March 1963 Covered by (3 artists)
The Face of a Loser Peter Callander, Les Reed Tom Jones January 1966 Covered by Katy David
The Night Chicago Died Mitch Murray, Peter Callander Paper Lace May 1974 Covered by (18 artists)
To Make a Big Man Cry Peter Callander, Les Reed P.J. Proby 1965 Covered by (12 artists)

Adapted songs