Search

Artist

Ann-Margret

Ann-Margret
Aliases
Miss Ann-Margret
Real name
Ann-Margret Olsson
Born
April 28, 1941
Country
United States
Comments
Actress, singer and dancer, who was born in Sweden but moved to the USA at the age of four.
Family
Roger Smith [US1] Husband (1967-2017)

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by sebcat

Covers by Ann-Margret

Title Performer Release date Originally by
December 1966 Al Hibbler
1963 Dick Gautier
1969 Carl Belew
1964 Georgia Brown
2002 Ricardo Montalbán and Esther Williams
1964 Ricardo Montalbán and Esther Williams
1961 Eva Taylor
1963 (unknown)
July 1962 June Knight
1964 Arthur Collins
1961 Freddy Martin and His Orchestra
1969 George Hamilton IV
1961 Fred Hamm and His Orchestra
December 1966 Jack Buchanan
1963 Karkoff-Orchester, Merle Johnston & His Orch. - Vocal Chorus by Tom Brown
July 1962 Suzy Delair, Johnny Desmond with The Quintones - Orchestra conducted by Tony Mottola
1961 The Bar Harbor Society Orchestra
December 1966 Count Basie & His Orchestra
1969 James Carr
1964 Aileen Stanley
1962 Little Willie John
November 23, 2004 Meister Glee Singers
November 23, 2004 Dorothy Maynor with Unaccompanied Male Choir
1969 The Gosdin Bros.
November 23, 2004 Judy Garland with Georgie Stoll and His Orchestra
1962 Elvis Presley
1963 Little Jack Little
1963 Susan Watson
February 1961 Marion Harris
June 1961 Hank Snow, The Singing Ranger and The Rainbow Ranch Boys
December 1966 Muddy Waters and His Guitar
November 23, 2004 Bing Crosby
1963 Little Jack Little and His Orchestra
July 1962 Sam Robbins and His Hotel McAlpin Orch.
1963 Eddy Arnold, The Tennessee Plowboy and His Guitar
1961 Martha Tilton with Orchestra
1964 Janice Harper
October 1961 Billy "The Kid" Emerson
1963 Don Redman and His Orchestra
July 1962 LaVerne Baker and The Gliders with Orchestra
November 23, 2004 Edison Male Quartette
1964 Nelstone's Hawaiians
1961 Little Willie Littlefield
1963 Sandra Church
1962 Wade Ray, Joan Weber
1964 (unknown)
1964 Anna Maria Alberghetti
1964 Furman and Nash
July 1962 New Orleans Rhythm Kings, Jo Stafford with Paul Weston and His Orchestra
December 1965 John Barry, Dionne Warwick
1962 Henry Mancini and His Orchestra and Chorus
December 1966 Riz Ortolani e Nino Oliviero, Steve Lawrence
1961 Mayo Methot
1963 Olga James
1964 Ted Weems and His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Arthur Jarrett
1962 Floyd Cramer, Joni James
1963 Melina Mercouri, Lyn Cornell
1969 Tom Rush
November 23, 2004 (unknown), (unknown)
1962 Don Gibson
1969 Jim Alley
1964 Colette Renard accompagnée par Raymond Legrand et son orchestre, (unknown)
1963 Leo Reisman and His Orchestra
1964 Dorothy Lamour
1961 Red Norvo and His Orchestra
July 1962 Ernie Golden and His Orchestra
1963 Lil Green
1964 Elizabeth Brice
July 1962 The Horace Silver Quintet, The Horace Silver Quintet with Bill Henderson
November 23, 2004 Joseph Mohr, Franz Gruber, Haydn Quartet
1969 Nat Stuckey
1964 Jimmie Lunceford and His Orchestra
1961 Janet Brace
July 1962 June Valli
December 1966 Glenn Miller and His Orchestra
1961 Dean Martin - Orchestra conducted by Walter Scharf
1963 Jesse Belvin with Marty Paich and His Orchestra
1964 The King Cole Trio
November 23, 2004 Nat "King" Cole [Trio]
December 1966 Sacha Distel et son ensemble, Sacha Distel, Betty Carter
2007 Elvis Presley with Ann-Margret
November 23, 2004 (unknown), (unknown), (unknown)
July 1962 Ethel Waters and The Jazz Masters
July 1962 Kay Starr with Hugo Winterhalter's Orchestra and Chorus
July 1962 Dickie Thompson
June 25, 2002 (unknown)
Covered by (2 artists)
1969 Waylon Jennings
November 23, 2004 (unknown), (unknown)
November 1966 Ray McKinley and Some of the Boys
1961 Nat "King" Cole
April 1991 LaVern Baker & Jimmy Ricks
2007 LaVern Baker & Jimmy Ricks
1963 Busby Berkeley and Joyce Barber