Discover

Artist

Francesco Cafiso

Francesco Cafiso
Aliases
Francesco Cafiso Quartet
Francesco Cafiso & Strings
Born
May 24, 1989
Country
Italy
Comments
Jazz alto saxophonist.

Meta

Added by tsk

Covers by Francesco Cafiso

Title Performer Release date Originally by
2009 Duke Ellington and His Orchestra
September 2011 Charlie Parker's All Stars
2009 Jimmy Dorsey and His Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Bob Eberle
2005 Evelyn Hoey
September 2011 Charlie Parker All Stars
2009 Herbie Hancock
July 2006 Charlie Parker Sextet
2005 Jack Barker
2008 Woody Herman and His Orchestra - Vocal by Mary Ann McCall
2005 Frances Langford with Jimmy Dorsey and His Orchestra
2006 Thelonious Monk
2006 Bruno Martino
2005 Tommy Dorsey and His Orchestra
2010 Danny Kaye and Mary Jane Walsh
2009 Nan Wynn
July 2006 Thelonious Monk
2010 Judy Garland - Vocal with Orchestra under Direction of David Rose
2005 Marcy Westcott & Richard Kollmar
2005 Gladys Swarthout & John Boles
2010 Mary Healy
2005 Woody Herman and His Orchestra
2006 Jan Savitt and His Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Bon Bon
2005 Little Jack Little and His Orchestra
2009 Fred Astaire & Nan Wynn
2005 Bob Allen and The Tommy Dorsey Orchestra
2005 Red McKenzie & His Orchestra
2010 Sydney Chaplin and Judy Holliday
2005 Emil Newman
2006 The George Shearing Quintet
July 2006 Miles Davis
2009 Henry Mancini, His Orchestra and Chorus
July 2006 Mitzi Green
2006 Mae West with Duke Ellington and His Orchestra
2009 Glen Gray and The Casa Loma Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Eugenie Baird
2008 Ahmad Jamal
2005 Bing Crosby
2009 The Horace Silver Quintet
2006 Tommy Dorsey and His Orchestra - Vocal refrain by Frank Sinatra
2008 Antonio Carlos Jobim
2006 Thelonious Monk Trio
2005 Neal Hefti, Charlie Parker
2008 Tom Harrell
July 2006 Miles Davis
2009 Gene Krupa & His Orchestra
July 2006 Gene Krupa & His Orchestra
2009 Patricia Morison
2006 Kurt Weill
September 2011 Charlie Parker's All Stars
September 2011 The Horace Silver Quintet
2005 Abbie Mitchell
2006 Ben Bernie and His Hotel Roosevelt Orchestra
2005 Fred Astaire with Johnny Green and His Orchestra
2009 Eddie Albert & Marcy Westcott
2009 Margaret Whiting with Frank De Vol and His Orchestra
2008 Charlie Haden & Pat Metheny
2006 The Thelonious Monk Trio
2005 Elsie Carlisle
2006 Bob Crosby and His Orchestra
September 2011 Lee Morgan Sextet
2009 Sonny Rollins
2006 Ted Fiorito & His Orchestra
2008 Coleman Hawkins and Orchestra
2008 Steve Swallow
July 2006 Fay Templeton
2005 Fay Templeton
2008 Georges Metaxa & Libby Holman
2006 Carol Bruce