Discover

Artist

Tracy Huang

Tracy Huang
Aliases
黃露儀
黄莺莺
黄露仪
Born
August 29, 1951
Country
Taiwan, Province of China
Comments
Pop vocalist.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by sebcat

Covers by Tracy Huang

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1981 Bobby Gosh
September 1989 Sarah Brightman & Steve Barton
1983 B.J. Thomas
1981 Evie Sands
1979 Debby Boone
1977 Bread
1982 The Shirelles
1987 Daniel Boone
1976 Duane Dee
1996 New Order
1982 Bob Dylan
1978 Roy Orbison
1982 Neil Sedaka
1981 Barbara Dickson
1983 Bertie Higgins
1979 Samantha Sang
1990 Vangelis, Demis Roussos
1996 Richard Chamberlain
1976 Bee Gees
1990 Carly Simon
September 1989 Madonna
1976 The Everly Brothers
1977 ABBA
1979 Olivia Newton-John
1981 The Everly Brothers
1979 Claude François, Paul Anka
1987 Kenny G
1977 Olivia Newton-John
1976 Thelma Houston
1983 Culture Club
1977 Cilla Black
1981 Bob Lind
1978 Samantha Sang
1976 Skeeter Davis
1982 Jimmie Rodgers [US2]
1987 Rod Stewart
1990 Yvonne Elliman, Ian Gillan, Murray Head and Ensemble, Yvonne Elliman
1981 Charlie Dore
1976 Line Renaud, Morris Albert
1977 Anni-Frid Lyngstad, ABBA
1994 Sting
1987 Amy Grant
1983 Irene Cara
1980 The Beatles
1992 Larry Meredith
1994 João Gilberto, Antônio Carlos Jobim, Vinicius de Moraes, Stan Getz & João Gilberto featuring Antônio Carlos Jobim
September 1989 David Gates
1980 The Turtles, The Spiral Starecase
1983 Creedence Clearwater Revival
1976 Kelly Gordon
1976 Buddy Holly
1976 Conway Twitty
1977 The Beatles
1990 Patrick Swayze featuring Wendy Fraser
1982 The Beatles
1987 Michel Polnareff
1977 Chad and Jeremy
1981 Dorsey Burnette
1996 Bee Gees
1980 Little Anthony and The Imperials
1996 Eagles
1977 Paul Anka
1977 Crazy Horse
1992 Dion
1978 Yvonne Elliman
1977 Bob Dylan
1987 The Pretenders for 007
1980 Françoise Hardy
1996 Chicago
1992 Jerry Orbach and Jill O'Hara
1976 The Paris Sisters
1987 Amy Grant
1980 The Monkees
September 1989 Keith Carradine
1982 The Beatles
1979 Bellamy Brothers
1980 Dusty Springfield
1977 Buddy Holly
1978 The Crickets
1978 Randy Crawford
1980 The Monkees
1979 Newby & Johnson
1981 Barbara Dickson
1987 Crosby, Stills & Nash
1992 The Rembrandts
1978 Billy Joel
1977 Petula Clark
1994 John Denver
1977 Gilbert Bécaud, Jill Corey with Jimmy Carroll
1977 Gene Cotton
1987 Fleetwood Mac
1977 Linda Ronstadt
1987 Carola
1977 The Everly Brothers
1982 Vicky, (unknown)
1987 Roger Hodgson
1976 Neil Sedaka
1981 Jimmy Work
1990 Bee Gees
1981 The Drifters [US]
1977 Pussycat
1990 Pet Shop Boys
September 1989 Starship
1983 Agnetha Fältskog
1978 ABBA
1982 Roy Orbison with Bob Moore's Orch. & Chorus
1990 Yazoo
1987 Patti La Belle and Michael McDonald
September 1989 Irene Cara
1994 Sylvia
1979 Olivia Newton-John
1978 Hank Locklin
1980 The Marmalade [GB]
1980 The Cascades
1977 Peter McCann
1990 Nino Rota, Glen Weston
1982 Del Shannon
1979 Bee Gees
1980 Robert John
1976 The Sutherland Bros. Band
1980 Scott McKenzie
1996 Vanessa Williams
September 1989 (unknown), Gordon Heath and Lee Payant
1981 Billy Brown
1982 The 4 Seasons featuring The "Sound" of Frankie Valli
1978 Funky Kings
1981 Linda Ronstadt
1978 Dan Hill [CA]
1987 Larry Kert, Reri Grist & Carol Lawrence
September 1989 John Barry
1990 Judy Garland, Phillip Glasser and Betsy Cathcart
1979 Fleetwood Mac
1976 ABBA
1982 The Everly Brothers
1980 Simon and Garfunkel
1990 Ben E. King
1981 Tammy Wynette
1981 The Righteous Brothers
1981 Olivia Newton-John with Cliff Richard
1987 Berlin
1979 Olivia Newton-John
1977 Albert Hammond
1987 Barbra Streisand
1994 Janis Ian
1976 The New Vaudeville Band
September 1989 Bette Midler
1983 The Guess Who?
1996 (unknown), Johnny Mathis
1977 Captain & Tennille
1982 Antonio Prieto, Anita Bryant
1982 Nilla Pizzi, Cliff Richard and The Shadows, Cliff Richard, Bobby Freeman
1977 Mary MacGregor
1980 Eric James Orchestra, Petula Clark
1976 The Teddy Bears
1992 Jill Sobule
1980 Lulu
1994 Burt Bacharach and His Orchestra & Chorus
1980 Karla Bonoff
1987 Madonna
1987 Samantha Fox
1977 Todd Duncan
1990 Dionne Warwick
1994 Don McLean
1990 The Scholars, Peter Auty
1979 The Ronettes
1978 The Everly Brothers
1982 The Beatles
1976 Maureen McGovern
1980 Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band
1978 Sam Cooke
September 1989 Louis Armstrong
1981 Eddie Rabbitt
1977 Albert Hammond
1977 The Everly Brothers
1983 The Shirelles
1981 Barbra Streisand
1977 Georgie Fame, Bee Gees
1980 Pino Donaggio, Dusty Springfield
1981 Chuck Berry
1981 The Righteous Brothers
(Tracy Huang, Michael Kwan) 1983 B.J. Thomas
(Tracy Huang) 1982 中島みゆき (Miyuki Nakajima)

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
Another Goodbye Tracy 1979 EMI Singapore
Changes Tracy 1983 PolyGram
Chariots of Fire Tracy 1990 UFO Group
Escape Tracy 1994 (self-released)
Feelings Tracy 1976 EMI Singapore
I Don't Want to Talk About It Tracy 1977 EMI Singapore
Just the Way You Are Tracy 1978 EMI Singapore
Mississippi Tracy 1977 EMI Singapore
Portrait Tracy 1980 EMI Singapore
Pure Tracy Tracy Wong 1996 EMI Taiwan
Somewhere in Time Tracy September 1989 UFO Group
Songs of the 60's Tracy 1980 EMI Singapore
Songs of the 60's - Volume 2 Tracy 1982 EMI Singapore
The Love Inside Tracy 1987 UFO Group
Traces of Love 情書 Tracy 1992 Rock Records & Tapes
Tracy Goes Country Tracy 1981 EMI Singapore
True Devotion Tracy 1987 UFO Group
Weekend Tracy with Tony 1981 EMI
只有分離 {Zhǐyǒu fèn lí} 黃露儀 (Tracy Huang) 1982 Polydor

Performances also appear on