Search

Artist

Takeshi Inomata

Takeshi Inomata
Aliases
Takeshi Inomata 3
Takeshi Inomata and His Friends
Takeshi Inomata & His West Liners
Takeshi Inomata & Sound Limited
Takeshi Inomata & The Sound of Modern Craft ‎
T. Inomata
Born
1936
Country
Japan
Comments
Drummer. Name in native characters: 猪俣 猛.
Member of
Wind-Breakers

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by Clee J

Covers by Takeshi Inomata

Title Performer Release date Originally by
i 1971 The Cal Tjader Sextet
i 1971 Cilla Black
i 1971 Miles Davis
i 1969 Bob Gibson
i 1971 Nino Rota
i 1971 Donovan and Jeff Beck Group
i 1982 (unknown), (unknown)
i 1971 Fleetwood Mac
i 1972 Deep Purple
i 1966 Blue Comets
i July 1972 The Dave Brubeck Quartet
i March 1991 John Coltrane
i 1966 Ambrose and His Orchestra
i 1971 Simon and Garfunkel
i 1969 Johnny Rivers
i 1971 Herbie Hancock
i 1975 Barney Bigard and His Jazzopators
i 1969 The Beatles
i March 1991 Count Basie & His Orchestra
i 1971 James Darren
1975 Nancy Sinatra
i 1966 Woody Herman and His Orchestra
i 1972 Laura Nyro
1975 Little Willie John
i 1966 Felicia Sanders
i March 1991 Miles Davis Quartet
i 1971 Miles Davis
i 1966 Lupita Palomera con la Orq. Hnos Dominguez
i 1975 Stanley Holloway, Gordon Dilworth and Rod McLennan
i 1966 Paul Whiteman and His Orchestra
i 1971 Rolling Stones
i 1971 (unknown)
i 1971 Creedence Clearwater Revival
i 1975 Dolores Gray
i 1971 Donovan
i 1982 Bob Hope
i March 1991 Isabel Bigley
i 1966 Little Jack Little and His Orchestra
i 1971 Led Zeppelin
i March 1991 Duke Ellington and His Orchestra
i 1971 Jimmy Dorsey and His Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Bob Eberly
i 1972 Carole King
i 1971 Elton John
i 1975 Frances Langford with Jimmy Dorsey and His Orchestra
i 1971 Three Dog Night
i 1980 Red McKenzie & His Orchestra
i 1971 Dawn
i 1969 Roger Miller [US-OK]
i 1971 Chicago
1975 Benny Goodman
i July 1972 Herbie Hancock
i 1972 Chicago
i 1980 Dizzy Gillespie and His Orchestra
i 1971 Isaura Garcia
i 1966 The Beatles
i 1982 Erroll Garner Trio
1975 Sterling Holloway & Bobbie Perkins
1975 Barbra Streisand
i March 1991 Mitzi Green
i 1975 Claude François
i 1966 Fred Astaire
i 1982 Dizzy Gillespie
i 1971 Charlie Spivak and His Orchestra
i 1971 The Osmonds
i 1982 Jimmy Dorsey and His Orchestra
i 1975 Charlie Parker Septet
i 1966 The Rolling Stones
i 1980 Tommy Dorsey and His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Frank Sinatra
i 1972 Creedence Clearwater Revival
i 1971 Anne Murray
i 1969 Quarteto em Cy
1975 Les Brown and His Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Doris Day
i 1975 Shep Fields and His Rippling Rhythm Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Bob Goday
i 1975 Louis Prima and His New Orleans Gang
i July 1972 Carole King
i 1982 Adriana Caselotti
i 1971 The Beatles
i 1971 Blood, Sweat & Tears
i 1975 Guy Lombardo's Royal Canadians
i 1975 Chick Webb's Savoy Orchestra
i 1966 Abbie Mitchell
i 1971 Creedence Clearwater Revival
i 1982 The Dave Brubeck Quartet
i 1971 Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young
i 1969 Otis Redding
i 1969 Richard Kiley
i 1971 Francis Lai & His Orchestra
i 1972 Isaac Hayes
i 1971 Danny Williams
i 1975 Sammy Davis, Jr.
i 1972 The Rolling Stones
i 1980 John Kirby and His Onyx Club Boys
i 1971 The Beatles, The Who
i 1975 Stevie Wonder
i March 1991 Cliff Edwards with Victor Young and His Orchestra and The Ken Darby Singers
i March 1991 Stevie Wonder
i 1971 Pino Donaggio
i 1971 Brenda Holloway