Cher

Cher
Aliases
Bonnie Jo Mason
Chér
Cherilyn
Real name
Cherilyn Sarkasian La Pierre
Born
May 20, 1946
Country
United States
IPI
00073882841
Comments
Singer and actress.
Member of
Sonny & Cher
Family
Elijah Blue Allman Son
Gregg Allman Husband (1975-1979)
Sonny Bono Husband (1964-1975)
Georgia Holt Mother
Related
Ron Dante Producer
Buy

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien

Covers by Cher

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1996 Perry Como with Mitchell Ayres and His Orchestra
1968 Brook Benton
1966 Cilla Black
September 1965 Bob Dylan
January 1975 Martha and The Vandellas
April 1973 Ethel Waters
November 3, 1995 Patty Larkin
1991 Kiss
April 1966 Edith Piaf, Oscar Brown Jr.
November 1974 The Ronettes
1990 Barbara Lewis
1975 Derek and The Dominos
November 28, 2003 Vivienne Segal
September 1965 Bob Dylan
October 22, 1979 Billy Falcon
April 1973 Jack Buchanan
November 1977 Tracy Nelson
1966 Donovan
September 28, 2018 ABBA
1999 Darlene Love
September 1965 Marianne Faithfull
1991 Bob Halligan
March 1999 Tommy James and The Shondells
1969 The Box Tops
September 28, 2018 ABBA
May 6, 1982 Micheal Smotherman
September 1965 Paul Clayton, Bob Dylan
1969 Aretha Franklin
November 1977 Johnny Rivers
1968 The Lovin' Spoonful
October 1976 Barry Manilow
April 1966 Bob Lind
September 28, 2018 Frida, ABBA
June 21, 2018 Frida, ABBA
September 1971 James Taylor
1992 Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band
October 1976 Alan O'Day
1969 The Buffalo Springfield
1982 Phoebe Snow
1975 Michael Murphey
August 9, 2018 ABBA
September 1965 Sandie Shaw
1968 Bessie Banks
1979 Barnaby Bye
September 1971 Kelly Gordon
June 19, 1989 Bucks Fizz
November 1967 The Leaves
1966 Chad and Jeremy
September 1973 Bee Gees
April 1973 Bobbe Arnst
1987 Laura Branigan
November 1977 Barbra Streisand
April 1973 Ivie Anderson
September 1965 The Kinks
1993 Sonny & Cher
September 24, 2013 Miley Cyrus
October 1976 Barbara George
November 1977 Evie Sands
November 3, 1995 Bonnie Raitt
April 30, 2013 Dandy [US]
1992 Bill Medley
November 1977 The Sanford/Townsend Band
November 1977 Chunky, Novi & Ernie
1999 U2
July 1994 John W. Bubbles
1969 Bob Dylan
October 1976 Gayle McCormick
November 3, 1995 James Brown
April 1966 Tom Jones
1979 Charly McClain
1969 Dr. John
1966 Bob Dylan
November 1967 Michel Legrand, Steve Lawrence
November 3, 1995 Bobby Bland
Jolson Medley: Sonny Boy / My Mammy / Rock-a-Bye Your Baby with a Dixie Melody Cher 1973 Unverified
1969 The Gosdin Bros.
1975 Jimmy Webb
October 1976 Eddie Floyd
1969 Bob Dylan
April 1966 Bob Dylan
March 1995 The Judds
1975 Tim Moore
1975 The Everly Brothers
October 1998 Betsy Cook
November 1977 Willy & Ruth
June 19, 1989 Ronnie Spector
November 19, 2001 Amber
September 28, 2018 ABBA
November 1992 Jimmy Cliff
1968 (unknown), Bob Dylan
April 1966 Edith Piaf, Frankie Vaughan
April 1973 Mayo Methot
1975 The Buffalo Springfield
September 1973 Paul McCartney & Wings
September 1965 Jackie deShannon
July 1972 Hoyt Axton
November 3, 1995 Don Henley
April 1966 Jules Bledsoe
November 3, 1995 Jo Jo and The Real People
September 28, 2018 ABBA
April 1966 Ruby and The Romantics
November 3, 1995 Tina Turner
1966 The Changin' Times
1984 (unknown)
1968 Tim Hardin
May 1974 Fontella Bass
1975 Little Feat
1991 Bonnie Tyler
September 1965 Ma Rainey acc. by Her Georgia Jazz Band
November 1977 The Nitty Gritty Dirt Band
June 1977 Asha Puthli
September 1965 George Jones
October 1976 Billie Jo Spears
November 1967 Muriel Angelus, Marcy Wescott, Wynn Murray
1969 Otis Redding
1989 Bonnie Hayes
July 1972 Leon Russell
September 28, 2018 ABBA
1975 Janis Ian
1966 Mieko Hirota
November 1970 Delaney & Bonnie and Friends featuring Eric Clapton
1992 Eagles
1968 Evie Sands
Takin' Back My Heart Cher October 1998 Unverified
1992 The Doobie Brothers
September 1965 Pete Seeger and Sonny Terry
1975 Jimmy Cliff
April 1966 João Gilberto, Antônio Carlos Jobim, Vinicius de Moraes, Stan Getz & João Gilberto
1968 Richard Kiley
September 1973 The Beatles
April 1973 Adele Astaire
April 1973 Judy Garland
September 28, 2018 ABBA
October 1998 Amy Grant
November 1967 Phil Ochs
November 3, 1995 Marc Jordan
1975 Nico [DE]
1990 Merry Clayton
November 3, 1995 Frankie Valli
1969 Crystal Mansion
November 1967 Bob Dylan
1966 (unknown), Johnny Mathis
September 1971 Lily Castel, Kathy Kirby
September 28, 2018 ABBA
1969 Bob Dylan
1992 Bruce Springsteen
1966 Buffy Sainte-Marie
November 3, 1995 Marc Cohn
September 28, 2018 ABBA
November 1977 Little Milton
May 1974 Grace Moore & John Steel
November 19, 2001 Bruce Roberts
April 1973 Helen Morgan
1966 The Shirelles
1966 Pino Donaggio, Dusty Springfield
1969 Dee Dee Warwick
November 1977 The Miracles
June 19, 1989 Michael Bolton

Web Covers by Cher

Title Performer Upload date Originally by
All in Love Is Fair Cher March 11, 2017 Stevie Wonder
You've Made Me So Very Happy Cher January 27, 2012 Brenda Holloway